May 25 – 26, 2021
Online
Europe/Brussels timezone

Participant List

150 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Country
Ana Afonso FCCN Portugal
Ana Proykova Sofia University Bulgaria
Andrea Grimm DLR Project Management Agency Germany
Andrea Herdegen Federal Ministry of Education and Research Germany
Andrea Lammert DKRZ Germany
Andrea Quintiliani ENEA Italy
Andrea Scharnhorst KNAW DANS Netherlands
Andreas Dudler SWITCH, Switzerland
Andrew Treloar Australian Research Data Commons Australia
Aneta Karaivanova IICT-BAS Bulgaria
Ann SEROR eResearch Collaboratory Canada
Anna Cattani-Scholz Helmholtz Association of German Research Centres Germany
Anna Vosečková Technology Centre of the Czech Academy of Sciences (TC CAS) Czechia
Anton Frank Leibniz-Rechenzentrum Germany
Antti Pursula Eudat CDI Finland
Ari Asmi University of Helsinki Finland
Beate Guba TU Wien Austria
Bob Jones CERN Switzerland
Carlos Casorran European Commission Belgium
Carole Paleco Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences Belgium
Caroline Martin INRAE France
chris DE LOOF BELSPO Belgium
Christian Cuciniello European Commission Belgium
Christian Pagé CERFACS France
Christophe Blanchi DONA Foundation Switzerland
Claudio Dema CNR IMAA Italy
Claudio Pisa Consortium GARR Italy
Claus Weiland DiSSCo, Senckenberg Germany
Daan Broeder CLARIN ERIC Netherlands
Daniel Howard NCAR United States
David Heyns GÉANT Netherlands
Didier Moreau Royal Belgium Institute for Space Aeronomy Belgium
Dieter Van Uytvanck CLARIN ERIC Netherlands
Dragana Radulovic University of Banja Luka Bosnia & Herzegovina
Dragoș-Cătălin Barbu ICI Bucharest Romania
Edit Herczog GÉANT Belgium
Eduard Jacob member of IFLA and KNVI and ISKO-UK Netherlands
Elana Araujo FCCN - FCT Portugal
ELENI TOLI ATHENA RC Greece
Elis Vollmer University of Tartu Estonia
Eloy Rodrigues University of Minho Portugal
Enzo Valente GARR Italy
Eva Pastorková Technology Centre of the Czech Academy of Science Czechia
Ezequiel Cimadevilla University of Cantabria Spain
Fotis Karayannis Innov-Acts Cyprus
Franciska de Jong CLARIN ERIC Netherlands
Francoise Genova MESRI France
Gabriele von Voigt Leibniz University Hannover Germany
George Strawn NASEM United States
Gerard Coen DANS Netherlands
Giovanni Bracco ENEA Italy
Gudmund Host NeIC/NordForsk Norway
Guido Aben AARNet Australia
Hannes Thiemann DKRZ Germany
Hans Eide Uninett Sigma2 AS Norway
Herve Caumont Terradue France
Ignacio Blanquer Universitat Politècnica de València Spain
ILIAS PAPASTAMATIOU GRNET – National Infrastructures for Research and Technology Greece
Ilse Koning SURF Netherlands
Irina Kupiainen CSC-IT Center for Science Ltd. Finland
Ivan Maric University of Zagreb University Computing Center (SRCE) Croatia
Jan Růžička CESNET Czechia
Jan Wiebelitz Leibniz Universität Hannover Germany
Janos Mohacsi KIFU Hungary
Jenny O'Neill University College Dublin Ireland
Jeremy Sharp Jisc United Kingdom
Joao Pagaime FCT-FCCN Portugal
Joao Pina LIP Portugal
Joelma Almeida FCT Portugal
John Howard University College Dublin Ireland
Jonas Kjøller-Rasmussen University of Copenhagen Denmark
Josva Kleist NORDUnet A/S Denmark
João Ferreira Instituto Piaget de Almada Portugal
João Santos UTAD Portugal
Jurate De Prins Royal Belgian Society of Entomology Belgium
Justin Clark-Casey EMBL-EBI United Kingdom
József Györkös University of Maribor, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Slovenia
Jörg Meyer KIT Germany
Karl Presser Premotec GmbH Switzerland
Karsten Peters-von Gehlen German Climate Computing Center (DKRZ) Germany
Lars Börjesson Chalmers University of Technology Sweden
Leonie Schäfer DFN Verein Germany
Leonieke Mevius SURF Netherlands
Licinio Kustra Mano EC Portugal
Maggie Hellström Lund University Sweden
Marcus Walther FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg Germany
Margarida L.R. Liberato UTAD/IDL Portugal
Marie-Alice Foujols IPSL & Sorbonne Université France
Mariusz Sterzel ACC Cyfronet AGH Poland
Marko Bonač Arnes Slovenia
Marta Chinnici Enea Italy
Martin Hammitzsch GFZ German Research Centre for Geosciences Germany
Massimo Celino ENEA Italy
Mauro Campanella GARR Italy
Michael Maragakis GRNET S.A. Greece
Miho Funamori National Institute of Informatics Japan
Mojca Kotar University of Ljubljana Slovenia
Naomi Messing NWO Netherlands
Nenitha Dagslott The Research Council of Norway Norway
Nick Jones NeSI New Zealand
Nuno Lopes IPMA Portugal
Omo Oaiya WACREN Ghana
Panos Argyrakis University of Thessaloniki Greece
Paola Nassisi CMCC Foundation Italy
Paolo Budroni TU Wien Austria
Patrick Gorringe SMHI, Swedish Meteorological and Hydrological Institute Sweden
Per Öster CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd Finland
Peter Broennimann Swiss Government (SERI) Switzerland
Peter Kacsuk SZTAKI Hungary
Peter Mutschke GESIS - Leibniz Institute for the Social Sciences Germany
Peter Sterle Ministry of Education, Science and Sport Slovenia
Peter Van Daele IMEC - Ghent University Belgium
Petru Bogatencov RENAM Association Moldova
Philippe Segers PRACE/GENCI France
Ramaz Kvatadze Georgian Research and Educational Networking Association GRENA Georgia
Roberto Barbera Univesity of Catania Italy
Rosette Vandenbroucke Vrije Universiteit Brussel Belgium
Sabina Anderberg Stockholm University Sweden
Sandro Fiore University of Trento Italy
Sarah Jones GÉANT Netherlands
Sergiy Svistunov Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics NAS Urkaine Ukraine
Sharif Islam Naturalis Biodiversity Center Netherlands
Sheida Hadavi Australian Research Data Common Australia
Simon Hodson CODATA, Committee on Data of the International Science Council France
Simon Lambert STFC United Kingdom
Sophie Servan DESY Germany
Stacey Sörensen Lund University Sweden
Stathes Hadjiefthymiades University of Athens Greece
Stefano Salon National Institute of Oceanography and Applied Geophysics OGS Italy
Stelios Sartzetakis GRNET Greece
Stephan Kindermann DKRZ Germany
Susana Caetano FCCN, FCT unit Portugal
Sverker Holmgren Chalmers University of Technology Sweden
Tarlan Ahmadov TalTech Estonia
Tiiu Tarkpea Tartu University Library Estonia
Tobias Kerzenmacher Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Germany
Todor Gurov IICT-BAS Bulgaria
Toivo Räim Ministry of Education and Research Estonia
Tommi Suominen CSC - IT Center for Science Finland
Tor Bloch GÉANT Ass. Denmark
Tudor Pitulac OpenSky Data Systems Ireland
Ulrike Jaekel The Research Council of Norway Norway
Valeria Fanti Universidade do Algarve Portugal
Victor Castelo Ibercivis Spain
Volker Beckmann MESRI France
Volodymyr Nochvai Institute of Mathematical Machines and Systems Problems National Academy of Science of Ukraine Ukraine
Wim Hugo DANS Netherlands
Yuri Demchenko University of Amsterdam Netherlands
Zhengdong SHI Université Paris-Saclay France
Zoran Bekić SRCE - University Computing Center University of Zagreb Croatia